2014 Youth Fair Winners


We’ve got the full list of 2014 Youth Fair Winners! Congrats from all of us at CFAN!

2014 Polk County Youth Fair Champions
First Name Last Name ChapterClub Contest Award
Allana Albritton Pure Country 4-H Family and Consumer Sciences–Apple Slices Tri-Color Award
Erista Albritton Ft. Meade Community 4-H Archery-Jr. Sighted Long or Recurve Bow 1st Place
Riley Albritton Southern Variety 4-H Purebred Beef–Simmental Bull Reserve Champion
Riley Albritton Southern Variety 4-H Commercial Steer Class Winner
Riley Albritton Southern Variety 4-H Sr. Livestock Judging 1st Place
Taylor Alexander Kathleen High FFA Rabbit Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Johnny Almallah Road Ends 4-H Foods–Citrus Gift Box Tri-Color Award
Johnny Almallah Road Ends 4-H Foods–Cashew Brittle Tri-Color Award
Johnny Almallah Road Ends 4-H Silent Auction Gift Basket–Citrus Basket Tri-Color Award
Austin Armstrong Crystal Lake Middle FFA Poultry and Egg Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Bailey Barber All Stars 4-H Dog Show Intermediate Agility-Sub Nov A 1st Place
Bailey Barber All Stars 4-H Dog Show Intermediate Obedience-Sub Nov B 1st Place
Bailey Barber All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Team 1st Place
Bailey Barber All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate and Overall High Point Winner
Mackenzie Barber All Stars 4-H Intermediate Tablesetting–Most Creative 1st Place
Mackenzie Barber All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Brace 1st Place
Mackenzie Barber All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Team 1st Place
Dustin Barefoot Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Elise Barfield All Stars 4-H Photography–Practice Series Tri-Color Award
Jack Barnett Polk Centennial 4-H Jr. Speaking Demonstration 1st Place
Justin Barthle Haines City High FFA Cake Auction Winner
Justin Barthle Haines City High FFA Home Furnishings–Day Worker Basket Tri-Color Award
Justin Barthle Haines City High FFA Archery-Sr. Sighted Compound Bow 1st Place
Justin Barthle Haines City High FFA Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-Yearling Reserve Champion
Justin Barthle Haines City High FFA Purebred Beef–Brangus Bull Grand Champion
Justin Barthle Haines City High FFA Purebred Beef–Brahman Breed Bull Grand Champion
Elizabeth Bazemore Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H Poultry and Egg Show–Turkey Champion
Hannah Bell Haines City High FFA Livestock Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Ashley Benjamin Kathleen High FFA Poultry and Egg Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Clare Bibby Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Jesse Bibby Hoof n Horn 4-H Purebred Beef–ChiMaine Bull Grand Champion
Willow Boyer Home Grown 4-H Archery-Intermediate Instinctive Long or Recurve Bow 1st Place
Donovan Brady Bartow High FFA Horticulture Citrus Department Tri-Color Award
Donovan Brady Bartow High FFA Steer Carcass Contest Reserve Champion
Allison Briggs Frostproof FFA Market Hog Eagle Award Winner
Emma Brown New Horizons 4-H Intermediate Tablesetting–Best Informal Outdoor 1st Place
Joshua Brown Ft. Meade Community 4-H Archery-Jr. Sighted Compound 1st Place
Taylor Brown Crystal Lake Middle FFA Rabbit Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Bailey Buchanon Lake Gibson High FFA Open Market Steer Reserve Champion
Blair Buchanon Lake Gibson Middle FFA Commercial Heifer Intermediate Showmanship 1st Place
Shelby Carlton Kathleen High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Shelby Carlton Hoof n Horn 4-H Poultry and Egg Judging Sr. 1st Place
Shelby Carmichael Mulberry High FFA Foods–Pumpkin Cake Tri-Color Award
Josie Chandler Tenoroc High FFA Purebred Beef–Angus Female Grand Champion
Josie Chandler Tenoroc High FFA Purebred Beef–Angus Bull Grand Champion
Josie Chandler Tenoroc High FFA Purebred Beef–English Breed Female Grand Champion
Josie Chandler Tenoroc High FFA Purebred Beef–English Breed Bull Grand Champion
Josie Chandler Tenoroc High FFA Purebred Beef Sr. Showmanship 1st Place
Keatley Chandler Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef–Angus Bull Reserve Champion
Keatley Chandler Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef Eagle Award Winner
Gabriel Chandley Lucky A’s 4-H Horticulture Peach Department Reserve Champion
Gabriel Chandley Lucky A’s 4-H Purebred Beef–Simmental Female Reserve Champion
Gabriel Chandley Lucky A’s 4-H Commercial Market Steer Grand Champion
Gabriel Chandley Lucky A’s 4-H Commercial Steer Class Winner
Peyton Chandley Lucky A’s 4-H Commercial Heifer Jr. Showmanship 1st Place
Peyton Chandley Lucky A’s 4-H Purebred Beef Jr. Showmanship 1st Place
Peyton Chandley Lucky A’s 4-H Jr. Steer Showmanship 1st Place
Michael Charanthsing Crystal Lake Middle FFA Poultry and Egg Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Melissa Chauncey Mulberry High FFA Purebred Beef–Limousin Bull Grand Champion
Melissa Chauncey Mulberry High FFA Purebred Beef–Continental Breed Male Reserve Champion
Timothy Chauncey Mulberry Middle FFA Commercial Heifer Individual Herdsman Award Winner
Ariel Chenowith Home Grown 4-H Jr. Team Sew-Off 1st Place
Abigail Chestnut Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Grooming and Conditioning 1st Place
Josalynne Christian Home Grown 4-H Clothing–Infant Hat, Shoes, and Bib Tri-Color Award
Josalynne Christian Home Grown 4-H Clothing–Reversible Toddler’s Dress Tri-Color Award
Josalynne Christian Home Grown 4-H Clothing–Dog Jacket Tri-Color Award
Josalynne Christian Home Grown 4-H Clothing–Tote Bag Tri-Color Award
Josalynne Christian Home Grown 4-H Photography–Once Upon a Time Tri-Color Award
Josalynne Christian Home Grown 4-H Sr. Tablesetting–Best Formal 1st Place
Kaydee Clark Abundant Life 4-H Sr. Livestock Judging 1st Place
Delaney Clemmons Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Blueberry Department Reserve Champion
Ean Clemons Haines City High FFA Cake Auction Winner
Hannah Cline Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef–Maine Anjou Female Reserve Champion
Hannah Cline Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef–Simmental Bull Grand Champion
Hannah Cline Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef–Continental Breed Bull Grand Champion
Kaitlynn Coatney Lake Region High FFA Best Dozen Brown Eggs Champion
Kaitlynn Coatney Lake Region High FFA Dog Show, Sr. Showmanship, Basic 1st Place
Grace Colston Live and Learn 4-H Intermediate Tablesetting–Judges’ Choice 1st Place
Grace Colston Live and Learn 4-H Intermediate Illustrated Talk 1st Place
Laura Colston Live and Learn 4-H Jr. Tablesetting–Best Informal Outdoor 1st Place
Laura Colston Live and Learn 4-H Jr. Illustrated Talk 1st Place
Mary Colston Live and Learn 4-H Storytelling Sr. Division 1st Place
Mary Colston Live and Learn 4-H Sr. Speaking Demonstration 1st Place
Hannah Combee Tenoroc High FFA Commercial Heifer Team Herdsman Award Winner
Rebekah Combee Tenoroc High FFA Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-Yearling Grand Champion
Rebekah Combee Tenoroc High FFA Commercial Heifer Team Herdsman Award Winner
Kaitlynn Connell Boots n’ Spurs 4-H Sr. Team Sew-Off 1st Place
Taylor Connell Boots n’ Spurs Horse Show Sr. Western Pleasure 1st Place
Amber Cooper Bartow High FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Allyson Crosby Highlander 4-H Jr. Tablesetting–Best Holiday or Celebration 1st Place
Allyson Crosby Highlander 4-H Market Hog Herdsman Award Winner
Erica Curtis Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Horse Show Quiz-Sr. 1st Place
Erica Curtis Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Showmanship, Novice 1st Place
Erica Curtis Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Rally, Novice A 1st Place
Erica Curtis Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Agility, Sub-Novice A 1st Place
Erica Curtis Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Obedience, Sub-Novice A 1st Place
Marissa Dawes New Horizons 4-H Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-3 yr old Grand Champion
Chase Deboard Ft. Meade FFA Commercial Heifer-European Influence-Yearling Grand Champion
Chase Deboard Ft. Meade FFA Commercial Heifer-European Influence 2 yr old Reserve Champion
Chase Deboard Ft. Meade FFA Commercial Heifer-European Reserve Overall Champion
Logan Deines Winter Haven High FFA Purebred Beef–Shorthorn Female Grand Champion
Misty Devane New Horizons 4-H Purebred Beef–Zebu Female Grand Champion
Cameron Dicks Lucky A’s 4-H Cake Auction Winner
Cameron Dicks Lucky A’s 4-H Foods–Citrus Antique Basket Tri-Color Award
Cameron Dicks Lucky A’s 4-H Home Furnishings–Patchwork Picnic Blanket Tri-Color Award
Cameron Dicks Lucky A’s 4-H Silent Auction Gift Basket–Valentine Gift Basket Tri-Color Award
Cameron Dicks Lucky A’s 4-H Market Hog Class Winner
Cameron Dicks Lucky A’s 4-H Chili Cook-Off-Best Decorated Booth 1st Place
Sadira Dickson Boot Scootin’ 4-H Silent Auction Gift Basket–Gift Wrapping Tote Tri-Color Award
Bryanna Dierker Country Ridge 4-H Foods–Bread in a Bag Tri-Color Award
Bryanna Dierker Country Ridge 4-H Home Furnishings–Birdhouse Basket Tri-Color Award
Bryanna Dierker Country Ridge 4-H Home Furnishings–Soup for Two Basket Tri-Color Award
Bryanna Dierker Country Ridge 4-H Silent Auction Gift Basket–Gardening Basket Tri-Color Award
Emma Dobratz Polk County Sea Stars 4-H Intermediate Rabbit Showmanship 1st Place
Anna Dodd Bartow High FFA Foods–Campfire Bars Mix Tri-Color Award
Anna Dodd Bartow High FFA Foods–Birthday Candies Tri-Color Award
Anna Dodd Bartow High FFA Home Furnishings–Woven Basket Tri-Color Award
Anna Dodd Bartow High FFA Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-3 yr old Reserve Champion
Chandler Doughty Westood Middle FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Wyatt Draper Lucky A’s 4-H Chili Cook-Off-Judge’s Choice Award 1st Place
Jacob Driskell Ft. Meade High FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Leah Dunham Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H Horse Show Sr. Western Walk/Trot 1st Place
Leah Dunham Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H Horse Show Jr. Western Horsemanship 1st Place
Leah Dunham Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H Horse Show Jr. Egg and Spoon 1st Place
Taeler DuPre Kathleen High FFA Purebred Beef–Angus Female Reserve Champion
Taeler Dupre Kathleen High FFA Open Market Steer Grand Champion
Taeler Dupre Kathleen High FFA Open Steer Class Winner
Madison Dvorak Lake Gibson Middle FFA Horse Show Intermediate Western Walk/Trot 1st Place
Samantha Dwan Green Swamp 4-H Archery-Intermediate Sighted Long or Recurve Bow 1st Place
Corey Dyal Bartow Middle FFA Horse Show–Jr. Judging Team 1st Place
Corey Dyal Bartow Middle FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Cassandra Estes Lake Gibson High FFA Rabbit Best of Show
Cassandra Estes Lake Gibson High FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Kaliegh Evans Mulberry Middle FFA Commercial Heifer Eagle Award Winner
Carrie Facente Tenoroc High FFA Commercial Heifer Team Herdsman Award Winner
Shana Finley Bartow Middle FFA Intermediate Scrap-Off 1st Place
Matthew Fletcher Lucky A’s 4-H Chili Cook-Off-Judge’s Choice Award 1st Place
Kaitlyn Flowers Lake Gibson Middle FFA Poultry and Egg Show–Commercial Hen Champion
Olivia Foreman Polk Centennial 4-H Jr. Tablesetting–Judges’ Choice 1st Place
Trace Foreman Bartow High FFA Family and Consumer Sciences–Navel Orange Preserves Tri-Color Award
Trace Foreman Live and Learn 4-H Sr. Illustrated Talk 1st Place
Caleb Frasier Ft. Meade High FFA Chili Cook-Off-People’s Choice Award 1st Place
Indira Fuentes-Sanchez George Jenkins High FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Colby Fussell Bartow Middle FFA Cake Auction Winner
Reed Fussell Bartow High FFA Horticulture Citrus Department Grand Champion
Reed Fussell Bartow High FFA Purebred Beef–Brahman Female Reserve Champion
Reed Fussell Bartow High FFA Purebred Beef–Brahman Bull Grand Champion
Reed Fussell Bartow High FFA Purebred Beef–Brahman Bull Reserve Champion
Reed Fussell Bartow High FFA Purebred Beef–Brahman Breed Bull Reserve Champion
Jordan Futch Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Overall High Point Winner
Jordan Futch Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Geldings Seven and Under 1st Place
Jordan Futch Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Sr. Western Horsemanship 1st Place
Jordan Futch Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Sr. Trail 1st Place
Jordan Futch Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Sr. Egg and Spoon 1st Place
Jordan Futch Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Sr. Hollow Log 1st Place
Kate Garrett Frostproof High FFA Sr. Tablesetting–Best Informal Indoor 1st Place
Morgan Giles Winter Haven High FCCLA Sr. Individual Sew-Off 1st Place
Emily Gipson Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Sr. English Equitation 1st Place
Cassidy Gladney Mulberry Middle FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Makayla Goble Lake Gibson High FFA Commercial Heifer-European Influence-3 yr old Grand Champion
Wyatt Good Haines City High FFA Livestock Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Logan Grimes Kathleen High FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Logan Grimes Kathleen High FFA Rabbit Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Rachel Grube George Jenkins High FFA Horticulture Peach Department Grand Champion
Austin Guerrera Auburndale High FFA Poultry and Egg Show–Male Bantam Champion
Lexie Gunter Lake Wales High FFA Purebred Beef–Zebu Bull Grand Champion
Cierra Hamilton Crystal Lake Middle FFA Rabbit Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Megan Handley Dream Catchers 4-H Family and Consumer Sciences–Lemon Jelly Tri-Color Award
Megan Handley Dream Catchers 4-H Intermediate Poultry Showmanship 1st Place
Megan Handley Dream Catchers 4-H Purebred Beef–Zebu Bull Reserve Champion
Casey Harper Haines City High FFA Purebred Beef–Brangus Bull Reserve Champion
Mikayla Harper All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Team 1st Place
Kimberly Harwell Hoof n Horn 4-H Market Hog Class Winner
Cole Hathcock Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Steven Hathcock Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
McKenzie Hayes New Horizons 4-H Intermediate Tablesetting–Best Formal 1st Place
Brianna Heath Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Quiz-Intermediate 1st Place
Brianna Heath Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Intermediate English Showmanship 1st Place
Brianna Heath Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Intermediate English Equitation 1st Place
Brianna Heath Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Western Pleasure 1st Place
Brianna Heath Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Egg and Spoon 1st Place
Sam Hendrickson Bullseye 4-H Archery-Intermediate Sighted Compound Bow 1st Place
Haley Henson Polk County Sea Stars 4-H Jr. Rabbit Showmanship 1st Place
Gage Hester Dundee Ridge Middle FFA Purebred Beef–Zebu Female Reserve Champion
Michael Hickman Crystal Lake Middle FFA Poultry and Egg Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Katie Hiles All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Rally, Basic 1st Place
Katie Hiles All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Agility, Basic 1st Place
Katie Hiles All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Obedience, Basic 1st Place
Lindsey Hilligoss Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Blueberry Department Tri-Color Award
Cole Hixenbaugh Lucky A’s 4-H Best Dozen White Eggs Champion
Cole Hixenbaugh Lucky A’s 4-H Chili Cook-Off-Judge’s Choice Award 1st Place
Corin Hockenberry Home Grown 4-H Storytelling Jr. Division 1st Place
Corin Hockenberry Home Grown 4-H Dog Show-Agility, Novice 1st Place
Corin Hockenberry Home Grown 4-H Dog Show-Obedience, Sub-Novice A 1st Place
Jarrett Hockenberry Home Grown 4-H Sr. Tablesetting–Best Informal Outdoor 1st Place
Austin Houck Kathleen High FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Sydney Howerin Dundee Ridge Middle FFA Livestock Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Charity Jeznach Be A Champ 4-H Rabbit Best of Breed
McKenzie Johnting Bartow High FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Morgan Johnting Bartow High FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Abigail Jones Home Grown 4-H Intermediate Tablesetting–Best Holiday or Celebration 1st Place
Abigail Jones Home Grown 4-H Storytelling Intermediate Division 1st Place
McKenzie Kachmarik Country Cousins 4-H Market Hog Gain-In-Weight Contest 1st Place
Stephanie Keeble Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Mares Six and Under 1st Place
Stephanie Keeble Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Sr. Western Showmanship 1st Place
Stephanie Keeble Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Sr. Poles 1st Place
Lilly Kinard Hog Wild 4-H Market Hog Class Winner
Alexis King Top Notch 4-H Market Hog Class Winner
Alexis King Top Notch 4-H Commercial Heifer-European Influence-Yearling Reserve Champion
Chelsea King Top Notch 4-H Open Steer Class Winner
Kaitlyn King Top Notch 4-H Market Hog Sr. Showmanship 1st Place
Ellie Kingham Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Horse Show Quiz-Jr. 1st Place
Ellie Kingham Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Horse Show Jr. Western Showmanship 1st Place
Ellie Kingham Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Horse Show Jr. Horse Judging 1st Place
Ellie Kingham Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Horse Show Jr. Hollow Log 1st Place
Ellie Kingham Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Horse Show Jr. Keyhole 1st Place
Ellie Kingham Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Horse Show Jr. Stakes 1st Place
Ellie Kingham Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Horse Show Jr. Poles 1st Place
Ellie Kingham Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Horse Show Jr. Barrels 1st Place
Megan Kling Bartow Middle FFA Horse Show–Jr. Judging Team 1st Place
Set Lamb Bartow Middle FFA Market Hog Intermediate Showmanship 1st Place
Courtney Lamoureux Bartow High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Reserve Champion
Courtney Lamoureux Bartow High FFA Commercial Steer Class Winner
Abrielle Landau Boone Middle FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Kyle Lay Dream Catchers 4-H Commercial Steer Class Winner
Erika Ledo Crystal Lake Middle FFA Rabbit Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Katy Locke Bartow High FFA Horticulture Citrus Department Reserve Champion
Kendall Locke Lake Gibson Middle FFA Steer Carcass Contest Grand Champion
Kendall Locke Lake Gibson Middle FFA Intermediate Steer Showmanship 1st Place
Rachel Locke Bartow High FFA Horticulture Citrus Department Tri-Color Award
Kagen Long Dundee Ridge Middle FFA Livestock Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Kimberly Long Winter Haven High FFA Rabbit Best of Show 1st Runner-Up
Kimberly Long Winter Haven High FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Margaret Long Polk Centennial 4-H Cake Auction Winner
Margaret Long Polk Centennial 4-H Foods–German Chocolate Cake Tri-Color Award
Tyler Lovering Hog Wild 4-H Open Steer Class Winner
Payge Lundy Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H Horse Show Record Book–Intermediate 1st Place
Payge Lundy Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Western Showmanship 1st Place
Samantha Mansow Crystal Lake Middle FFA Rabbit Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Cody Martinez Lake Wales High FFA Steer Gain-In-Weight Contest 1st Place
Michaela Mathis Home Grown 4-H Jr. Team Sew-Off 1st Place
Ethan McCabe Southern Variety 4-H Archery-Jr. Instinctive Compound 1st Place
Cidney Mccall Frostproof High FFA Horse Show Sr. Costume 1st Place
Zane McCann Bartow Middle FFA Poultry and Egg Show–Female Bantam Champion
Moriah McCullers Frostproof High FFA Home Furnishings–Appliqued Puppy Pillow Tri-Color Award
Moriah McCullers Frostproof High FFA Sr. Tablesetting–Judges’ Choice 1st Place
Curtis McGuire Bartow High FFA Horticulture Citrus Department Tri-Color Award
Maegan Meredith Tenoroc High FFA Commercial Heifer-European Influence-2 yr old Grand Champion
Maegan Meredith Tenoroc High FFA Commercial Heifer-European Grand Overall Champion
Maegan Meredith Tenoroc High FFA Commercial Heifer Sr. Showmanship 1st Place
Maegan Meredith Tenoroc High FFA Purebred Beef–Maine Anjou Female Grand Champion
Maegan Meredith Tenoroc High FFA Purebred Beef–Continental Breed Female Grand Champion
Kailey Mesmer Green Swamp 4-H Rabbit Best of Breed
Kailey Mesmer Green Swamp 4-H Dog Show-Jr. Rally, Basic 1st Place
Kaleb Mesmer Green Swamp 4-H Rabbit Best of Breed
Katlynn Mesmer Green Swamp 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Agility, Novice 1st Place
Vanessa Miller Lucky A’s 4-H Home Furnishings–Stained Glass Window Tri-Color Award
Clay Mock Haines City High FFA Livestock Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Andrea Moreno Crystal Lake Middle FFA Poultry and Egg Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Cody Morrison Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Sydney Murphy Kathleen High FFA Rabbit Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Dalton Nall Hoof n Horn 4-H Market Hog Jr. Showmanship 1st Place
Alyssa North Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Jr. Showmanship, Basic 1st Place
Alyssa North Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Jr. Rally, Basic 1st Place
Alyssa North Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Jr. Agility, Basic 1st Place
Alyssa North Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Jr. Obedience, Basic 1st Place
Kelsey Orlando Home Grown 4-H Jr. Poultry Showmanship 1st Place
Zuriel Orlando Home Grown 4-H Sr. Poultry Showmanship 1st Place
Ronald Owen Lake Region High FFA Metal Work–Horse Sculpture Tri-Color Award
Abigail Parmer Top Notch 4-H Horticulture Vegetable Department Tri-Color Award
Abigail Parmer Top Notch 4-H Poultry and Egg Judging Jr. 1st Place
Abigail Parmer Top Notch 4-H Rabbit Judging Jr. 1st Place
Katherine Patrick Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Sr. English Pleasure 1st Place
Hope Peavey Ft. Meade Community 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Horse Judging 1st Place
Hope Peavey Ft. Meade Community 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Musical Flags 1st Place
Hope Peavey Ft. Meade Community 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Showmanship 1st Place
Hope Peavey Ft. Meade Community 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Rally, Advanced 1st Place
Hope Peavey Ft. Meade Community 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Agility, Novice 1st Place
Hope Peavey Ft. Meade Community 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Novice A 1st Place
Toni Pendleton Green Swamp 4-H Clothing–Necklace, Bracelet, and Earrings Tri-Color Award
Emily Petry Lakeland High FFA Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-2 yr old Grand Champion
Emily Petry Lakeland High FFA Commercial Heifer-Brahman Grand Overall Champion
Alexis Phillips Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Brenda Pierre Dundee Ridge Middle FFA Horticulture Judging Intermediate Team 1st Place
Darby Pittman Bartow Middle FFA Horse Show–Jr. Judging Team 1st Place
Allyson Polston Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef–Brangus Female Grand Champion
Allyson Polston Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef–Brangus Female Reserve Champion
Allyson Polston Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef–Brahman Breed Female Grand Champion
Allyson Polston Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef Team Herdsman Winner
Cassidy Polston Polk City 4-H Purebred Beef Team Herdsman Winner
Delanie Potteiger All Paws In 4-H Dog Show-Jr. Showmanship, Novice 1st Place
Delanie Potteiger All Paws In 4-H Dog Show-Jr. Rally, Novice A 1st Place
Lauren Pounders Kathleen High FFA Rabbit Best of Show 2nd Runner-Up
Lauren Pounders Kathleen High FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
John Prescott Polk Centennial 4-H Educational Exhibit–Look What’s Growing in FL Tri-Color Award
Alanah Pruitt Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Sr. Keyhole 1st Place
Alanah Pruitt Bartow High FFA Horse Show Sr. Stakes 1st Place
Olivia Pruitt Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Speed Showmanship 1st Place
Olivia Pruitt Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Costume 1st Place
Gavin Purvis Kathleen High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Stephen Purvis Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Showmanship, Advanced 1st Place
Elizabeth Putnam Polk Centennial 4-H Intermediate Tablesetting–Best Informal Outdoor 1st Place
Emma Putnam Polk Centennial 4-H Jr. Tablesetting–Most Creative 1st Place
Savannah Rau 4-H Independent Member Horse Show Sr. Grooming and Conditioning 1st Place
Savannah Rau 4-H Independent Member Horse Show Mares Seven and Under 1st Place
Savannah Rau 4-H Independent Member Horse Show Sr. English Showmanship 1st Place
Hannah Reeder All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Rallly, Novice A 1st Place
Samuel Reeder All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Jr. Agility, Sub-Novice A 1st Place
Dwayne Reynolds Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Samantha Riner Lake Wales FFA Foods–Andes Mint Cake Tri-Color Award
Shelby Ritchie Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Blueberry Department Tri-Color Award
Shelby Ritchie Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Grand Champion
Shelby Ritchie Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Four Tri-Color Awards
Shelby Ritchie Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Department Premier Horticulture Exhibitor
Shelby Ritchie Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Kiersten Robbins Bartow Middle FFA Horse Show–Jr. Judging Team 1st Place
Madison Roberts Bartow High FFA Commercial Market Steer Reserve Champion
Maegan Rodden Polk County Sea Stars 4-H Rabbit Judging Sr. 1st Place
Miranda Rodden Polk County Sea Stars 4-H Sr. Rabbit Showmanship 1st Place
Brianna Rowell Ft. Meade Middle FFA Cake Auction Winner
Brianna Rowell Ft. Meade FFA Home Furnishings–Fall Ribbon Wreath Tri-Color Award
Tristan Russel Bartow High FFA Purebred Beef Individual Herdsman Winner
Dugan Rust Frostproof FFA Purebred Beef–Brahman Female Grand Champion
Dugan Rust Frostproof FFA Purebred Beef–Brahman Breed Female Reserve Champion
Codie Sailor Lake Wales High FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Rubi Sanchez Dundee Ridge Middle FFA Horticulture Judging Intermediate Team 1st Place
Kaitlynn Sarazin Westood Middle FFA Horticulture Vegetable Department Tri-Color Award
Ty Sasser Country Cousins 4-H Market Hog Class Winner
Alexis Schaffer Southern Variety 4-H Rabbit Best of Show 3rd Runner-Up
Alexis Schaffer Southern Variety 4-H Rabbit Best of Breed
Keith Schroh Lake Gibson Middle FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Hannah Scionti Kathleen High FFA Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-2 yr old Reserve Champion
Hannah Scionti Kathleen High FFA Commercial Heifer-Brahman Reserve Overall Champion
Kaylee Scott Lake Wales FFA Horse Show Record Book-Sr. 1st Place
Bryce Seckinger Westood Middle FFA Dozen White Eggs Reserve Champion
Brianna Shade Kathleen High FFA Poultry and Egg Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Cheyenne Sharp Bartow High FFA Purebred Beef–Hereford Female Grand Champion
Cheyenne Sharp Bartow High FFA Purebred Beef–Hereford Bull Grand Champion
Cheyenne Sharp Bartow High FFA Purebred Beef–English Breed Female Reserve Champion
Cheyenne Sharp Bartow High FFA Purebred Beef–English Breed Bull Reserve Champion
Arron Sharrett Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Phillip Shaske Polk City 4-H Poultry and Egg Show–Female Large Fowl Champion
Jordan Sherer Lake Wales FFA Foods–Williamsburg Orange Cake Tri-Color Award
Brianna Sherrod Bartow High FFA Horticulture Peach Department Tri-Color Award
Laura Shockley Lakeland High FFA Clothing–Bibtop Apron Tri-Color Award
Mariah Sholan Lakeland High FFA Commercial Heifer-European Influence 3 yr old Reserve Champion
Rebekah Sikes New Horizons 4-H Home Furnishings–Burlap Cross Wreath Tri-Color Award
Rebekah Sikes New Horizons 4-H Sr. Tablesetting–Most Creative 1st Place
Anna Claire Skipper Lucky A’s 4-H Chili Cook-Off-Best Decorated Booth 1st Place
Connor Slay Ft. Meade High FFA Chili Cook-Off-People’s Choice Award 1st Place
Erin Smith Bartow High FFA Horse Show Sr. Speed Showmanship 1st Place
Erin Smith Bartow High FFA Horse Show Sr. Horse Judging 1st Place
Erin Smith Bartow High FFA Horse Show Sr. Musical Flags 1st Place
Erin Smith Bartow High FFA Horse Show Sr. Barrels 1st Place
Georgiana Smith Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Showmanship Basic 1st Place
Georgiana Smith Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Rally, Basic 1st Place
Georgiana Smith Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Agility, Basic 1st Place
Georgiana Smith Clovers on the Ridge 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Basic 1st Place
Michael Smith Doris Sanders FFA Foods–Apple Struedel Muffins Tri-Color Award
Conner Smoak Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Connor Smoak Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Tomi Kate Snively Boots and Buckles 4-H Jr. Tablesetting–Best Informal Indoor 1st Place
Madalyne Souther Dream Catchers 4-H Jr. Tablesetting–Best Formal 1st Place
Nic Sparks Dundee Ridge Middle FFA Livestock Judging Jr. Team 1st Place
Nic Sparks Dundee Ridge Middle FFA Livestock Judging Jr. High Individual Winner
Bailie Spivey Hog Wild 4-H Cake Auction Winner
Bailie Spivey Hog Wild 4-H Woodworking–Carved Wood Spirit Tri-Color Award
Kathryn Springfield Frostproof High FFA Sr. Steer Showmanship 1st Place
Nicholas Steele Auburndale High FFA Open Steer Class Winner
Dominick Stephens Kathleen High FFA Rabbit Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Sierra Stevenson Kathleen High FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
CJ Stricklen Home Grown 4-H Jr. Horticulture Judging 1st Place
Margaret Stricklen Home Grown 4-H Sr. Horticulture Judging 1st Place
Alyssa Sweat Country Cousins 4-H Horse Show Jr. Musical Flags 1st Place
Marissa Tarango Ft. Meade Community 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Western Horsemanship 1st Place
Marissa Tarango Ft. Meade Community 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Trail 1st Place
Marissa Tarango Ft. Meade Community 4-H Poultry and Egg Judging Intermediate 1st Place
Marissa Tarango Ft. Meade Community 4-H Rabbit Judging Intermediate 1st Place
Robert Tate Pure Country 4-H Horse Show Record Book–Jr. 1st Place
Robert Tate Pure Country 4-H Horse Show Jr. Grooming and Conditioning 1st Place
Robert Tate Pure Country 4-H Horse Show Jr. English Showmanship 1st Place
Robert Tate Pure Country 4-H Horse Show Jr. English Pleasure 1st Place
Robert Tate Pure Country 4-H Horse Show Jr. English Equitation 1st Place
Robert Tate Pure Country 4-H Horse Show Jr. Trail 1st Place
Robert Tate Pure Country 4-H Horse Show Jr. Costume 1st Place
Katelyn Taylor Lake Gibson Middle FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Rebecca Taylor Polk Centennial 4-H Horticulture Peach Department Tri-Color Award
Zach Taylor Ft. Meade High FFA Chili Cook-Off-People’s Choice Award 1st Place
Rhayanna Temples Haines City High FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Mollie Tew Hoof n Horn 4-H Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Mollie Tew Hoof n Horn 4-H Intermediate Horticulture Judging 1st Place
Kate Thielen Thunderhooves 4-H Sr. Team Sew-Off 1st Place
Kylee Tobias Lake Gibson High FFA Market Hog Grand Champion
Kylee Tobias Lake Gibson High FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Elena Tovias Kathleen Middle FFA Horse Show Intermediate Stakes 1st Place
Elena Tovias Kathleen Middle FFA Horse Show Intermediate Poles 1st Place
Elena Tovias Kathleen Middle FFA Horse Show Intermediate Barrels 1st Place
Elena Tovias Kathleen Middle FFA Poultry and Egg Show–Male Large Fowl Champion
Elena Tovias Kathleen Middle FFA Poultry and Egg Show Grand Champion
Emily Tregler All Paws In 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Showmanship, Advanced 1st Place
Emily Tregler All Paws In 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Rally, Novice B 1st Place
Emily Tregler All Paws In 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Agility, Novice 1st Place
Emily Tregler All Paws In 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Novice B 1st Place
Morgan Turney Country Ridge 4-H Sr. Tablesetting–Best Holiday or Celebration 1st Place
Morgan Turney Country Ridge 4-H Sr. Scrap-Off 1st Place
Dakota VanAken Dundee Ridge Middle FFA Horticulture Judging Intermediate Team 1st Place
Dakota VanAken Dundee Ridge Middle FFA Livestock Judging Intermediate Team 1st Place
Lauren Vandermaas Dream Catchers 4-H Horse Show Geldings Six and Under 1st Place
Lauren Vandermaas Dream Catchers 4-H Horse Show Intermediate English Pleasure 1st Place
Sophia Vera Bok Academy FFA Dog Show-Intermediate Rally, Basic 1st Place
Sophia Vera Bok Academy FFA Dog Show-Intermediate Agility, Basic 1st Place
Sophia Vera Bok Academy FFA Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Basic 1st Place
Chelsea Waldman Bullseye 4-H Cake Auction Winner
Grayson Waldman Bullseye 4-H Whip Popping Intermediate Division 1st Place
Grayson Waldman Bullseye 4-H Intermediate Livestock Judging 1st Place
Josiah Waldman Bullseye 4-H Archery-Jr. Instinctive Long or Recurve Bow 1st Place
Josiah Waldman Bullseye 4-H Whip Popping Jr. Division 1st Place
Ryan Waldman Bullseye 4-H Archery-Sr. Instinctive Long or Recurve Bow 1st Place
Ryan Waldman Bullseye 4-H Whip Popping Sr. Division 1st Place
Hannah Walker St. Paul Lutheran 4-H Photography–Liquid Gold Tri-Color Award
Tristen Walling Be A Champ 4-H Purebred Beef–Simmental Female Grand Champion
Tristen Walling Be A Champ 4-H Purebred Beef–Continental Breed Female Reserve Champion
Tristen Walling Be A Champ 4-H Purebred Beef Intermediate Showmanship 1st Place
Tristen Wallling Be A Champ 4-H Market Hog Reserve Champion
Tristen Wallling Be A Champ 4-H Market Hog Class Winner
Kathleen Wann All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Showmanship, Novice 1st Place
Kathleen Wann All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Sub-Novice A 1st Place
Kathleen Wann All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Intermediate Team 1st Place
Dallas Warrick Kathleen High FFA Poultry and Egg Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Dylan Webb Top Notch 4-H Market Hog Class Winner
Lauren Weiss Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Blueberry Department Grand Champion
Jessica Wells Southern Variety 4-H Archery-Intermediate Instinctive Compound 1st Place
Hunter Westmoreland Bartow High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award
Rhyanna Wheeler Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Hollow Log 1st Place
Rhyanna Wheeler Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Intermediate Keyhole 1st Place
Jacob White Frostproof FFA Purebred Beef–Hereford Female Reserve Champion
Leslie White Polk Centennial 4-H Cake Auction Winner
Leslie White Polk Centennial 4-H Intermediate Speaking Demonstration 1st Place
Kaleb Williams Haines City High FFA Livestock Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Keaton Williams Haines City High FFA Market Hog Class Winner
Kendyl Williams Country Cousins 4-H Market Hog Class Winner
Makayla Williamson Frostproof Middle FFA Cake Auction Winner
Riley Williamson Thunderhooves 4-H Horse Show Jr. Western Walk/Trot 1st Place
Christian Wilson Excel Christian Academy FFA Archery-Sr. Instinctive Compound 1st Place
Samuel Winter Excel Christian Academy FFA Rabbit Best of Breed
Rachael Wise Lucky A’s 4-H Chili Cook-Off-Best Decorated Booth 1st Place
Theresa Yohn Auburndale High FFA Livestock Judging Sr. High Individual Winner
Sadie Yoshioka Kathleen High FFA Poultry and Egg Judging Sr. Team 1st Place
Alex Young Ft. Meade Community 4-H Family and Consumer Sciences–Giardiniera Tri-Color Award